Logan Martin

9/15/2023 - Brownstown Bullring

9/15/2023 - Brownstown Bullring

Brownstown, IL

24 entries

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 25-Tyler Nicely[2]; 2. 12L-Lucas Lee[7]; 3. 66-Cole Falloway[5]; 4. 36-Kenny Wallace[1]; 5. 59R-Jacob Rexing[6]; 6. 14-Rick Conoyer[13]; 7. 28-Michael Bolyard[9]; 8. 58R-Ryan Hamilton[11]; 9. 3B-Tyler Blankenship[17]; 10. 11S-Zachary Stalker[15]; 11. 5-Owen Steinkoenig[10]; 12. 8-Kyle Steffens[4]; 13. 37L-Michael Ledford[3]; 14. 89-Austin Friedman[8]; 15. 27-Michael Turner[12]; 16. 14S-CJ Springer[19]; 17. 94-Austin Rettig[14]; 18. 128-Zach Schantz[16]; 19. 5M-Jared Morrison[20]; 20. (DNS) 1A-Steve Meyer Jr

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14S-CJ Springer[1]; 2. 5M-Jared Morrison[2]; 3. 18-Jarrett Stryker[4]; 4. 77D-Drake Stevenson[5]; 5. X-Steve Lach[6]; 6. 14N-Nathan Lynch[3]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 36-Kenny Wallace[2]; 2. 8-Kyle Steffens[4]; 3. 12L-Lucas Lee[5]; 4. 5-Owen Steinkoenig[3]; 5. 14-Rick Conoyer[1]; 6. 128-Zach Schantz[7]; 7. 14S-CJ Springer[6]; 8. 18-Jarrett Stryker[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 25-Tyler Nicely[1]; 2. 66-Cole Falloway[2]; 3. 89-Austin Friedman[3]; 4. 58R-Ryan Hamilton[5]; 5. 94-Austin Rettig[8]; 6. 3B-Tyler Blankenship[7]; 7. 5M-Jared Morrison[6]; 8. 77D-Drake Stevenson[4]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 37L-Michael Ledford[2]; 2. 59R-Jacob Rexing[1]; 3. 28-Michael Bolyard[3]; 4. 27-Michael Turner[4]; 5. 11S-Zachary Stalker[6]; 6. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr[5]; 7. 14N-Nathan Lynch[8]; 8. X-Steve Lach[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 14-Rick Conoyer, 00:13.911[5]; 2. 36-Kenny Wallace, 00:13.937[7]; 3. 5-Owen Steinkoenig, 00:14.048[8]; 4. 8-Kyle Steffens, 00:14.098[1]; 5. 12L-Lucas Lee, 00:14.224[4]; 6. 14S-CJ Springer, 00:14.450[6]; 7. 128-Zach Schantz, 00:14.587[2]; 8. 18-Jarrett Stryker, 00:14.596[3]

Qualifying 2: 1. 25-Tyler Nicely, 00:13.889[7]; 2. 66-Cole Falloway, 00:13.949[4]; 3. 89-Austin Friedman, 00:14.106[3]; 4. 77D-Drake Stevenson, 00:14.233[2]; 5. 58R-Ryan Hamilton, 00:14.281[8]; 6. 5M-Jared Morrison, 00:14.423[6]; 7. 3B-Tyler Blankenship, 00:14.505[1]; 8. 94-Austin Rettig, 00:14.734[5]

Qualifying 3: 1. 59R-Jacob Rexing, 00:13.782[2]; 2. 37L-Michael Ledford, 00:13.958[8]; 3. 28-Michael Bolyard, 00:14.288[3]; 4. 27-Michael Turner, 00:14.528[6]; 5. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr, 00:14.539[5]; 6. 11S-Zachary Stalker, 00:14.654[7]; 7. X-Steve Lach, 00:14.681[4]; 8. 14N-Nathan Lynch, 00:15.292[1]

13 entries

Factory Stocks


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 9X-Trevor Isaak[2]; 2. 68-Terry McCann[1]; 3. 32-Chad Kimberlin[3]; 4. 36-Eric Harris[4]; 5. 98-Gary Walker[5]; 6. 24A-Anton Loskot[11]; 7. 32P-Brett Page[6]; 8. 4-Larry Smith[7]; 9. 1M-Eric McMahon[9]; 10. 45-Chandler Smith[8]; 11. 29-James Shewmake[12]; 12. D56-Dalton Davison[10]; 13. 8-Sam Flowers[13]

Qualifying 1: 1. 68-Terry McCann, 00:16.188[8]; 2. 9X-Trevor Isaak, 00:16.291[3]; 3. 32-Chad Kimberlin, 00:16.331[9]; 4. 36-Eric Harris, 00:16.499[7]; 5. 98-Gary Walker, 00:16.823[6]; 6. 32P-Brett Page, 00:16.918[10]; 7. 4-Larry Smith, 00:16.991[11]; 8. 45-Chandler Smith, 00:17.335[5]; 9. 1M-Eric McMahon, 00:17.663[12]; 10. D56-Dalton Davison, 00:17.753[2]; 11. 24A-Anton Loskot, 00:17.786[4]; 12. 29-James Shewmake, 00:18.320[13]; 13. 8-Sam Flowers, 00:18.503[1]

14 entries

DIRTcar 4 Cylinders


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 2J-Josh Callahan[2]; 2. 22J-Jeremy Callahan[8]; 3. 52-Bradley Stanfill[7]; 4. 41-Jaekob Durbin[1]; 5. 35-Lynn Lash[3]; 6. 51-Clayton Stanfill[5]; 7. 21-Chris Rakers[4]; 8. 22M-William Muma[9]; 9. 17-Brooke Trivitt[10]; 10. 10-Christopher Wright[13]; 11. 278-Tyler Rehg[11]; 12. 9-James Trivitt[6]; 13. 14-Craig Gibson[12]; 14. 77-Raymond Clothier[14]

Qualifying 1: 1. 41-Jaekob Durbin, 00:17.077[6]; 2. 2J-Josh Callahan, 00:17.120[8]; 3. 35-Lynn Lash, 00:17.132[14]; 4. 21-Chris Rakers, 00:17.221[1]; 5. 51-Clayton Stanfill, 00:17.302[12]; 6. 9-James Trivitt, 00:17.363[10]; 7. 52-Bradley Stanfill, 00:17.448[9]; 8. 22J-Jeremy Callahan, 00:17.475[3]; 9. 22M-William Muma, 00:17.901[13]; 10. 17-Brooke Trivitt, 00:18.021[4]; 11. 278-Tyler Rehg, 00:18.032[5]; 12. 14-Craig Gibson, 00:18.504[2]; 13. 10-Christopher Wright, 00:18.719[7]; 14. 77-Raymond Clothier, 00:20.450[11]

25 entries

B Modifieds


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 2-Brayden Doyle[2]; 2. 3W-BJ Deal[5]; 3. 0-Damian Kiefer[3]; 4. 444-Logan Dockery[12]; 5. 15B-Matt Brucato[10]; 6. 17E-Matthew Edler[4]; 7. 24S-Steve Phillips[13]; 8. 67-Austin Seets[16]; 9. 2M-Michael Meyer[17]; 10. 8J-Jimmie Smith[20]; 11. 51S-Bob Stanton[14]; 12. 11-Hagen Langley[19]; 13. 360-John Seets III[7]; 14. 83S-Chris Stahlschmidt[18]; 15. 4T-Guy Taylor[8]; 16. 95-Bryce Farr[11]; 17. 81-Garett Schumacher[9]; 18. 3E-Robbie Eilers[6]; 19. 24M-Matt Milner[15]; 20. 69-Treb Jacoby[1]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Hagen Langley[1]; 2. 8J-Jimmie Smith[2]; 3. 3X-Keatin Lyons[7]; 4. 88-Zayden Bolyard[4]; 5. 14B-Brady Lynch[3]; 6. 14-Joe Patrick[5]; 7. 1-Jacob Franklin[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 69-Treb Jacoby, 00:14.551[6]; 2. 2-Brayden Doyle, 00:14.598[10]; 3. 0-Damian Kiefer, 00:14.617[11]; 4. 17E-Matthew Edler, 00:14.717[12]; 5. 3W-BJ Deal, 00:14.717[22]; 6. 3E-Robbie Eilers, 00:14.849[20]; 7. 360-John Seets III, 00:14.913[9]; 8. 4T-Guy Taylor, 00:14.991[23]; 9. 81-Garett Schumacher, 00:15.114[7]; 10. 15B-Matt Brucato, 00:15.118[25]; 11. 95-Bryce Farr, 00:15.124[5]; 12. 444-Logan Dockery, 00:15.164[14]; 13. 24S-Steve Phillips, 00:15.202[8]; 14. 51S-Bob Stanton, 00:15.255[17]; 15. 24M-Matt Milner, 00:15.336[19]; 16. 67-Austin Seets, 00:15.392[15]; 17. 2M-Michael Meyer, 00:15.634[21]; 18. 83S-Chris Stahlschmidt, 00:15.678[4]; 19. 11-Hagen Langley, 00:15.756[16]; 20. 8J-Jimmie Smith, 00:15.837[3]; 21. 14B-Brady Lynch, 00:15.910[24]; 22. 88-Zayden Bolyard, 00:15.934[2]; 23. 14-Joe Patrick, 00:15.937[1]; 24. 1-Jacob Franklin, 00:15.943[13]; 25. 3X-Keatin Lyons, 00:16.234[18]

35 entries

Bi-State Battle Late Models


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 96V-Tanner English[2]; 2. 25FE-Jason Feger[5]; 3. 24-Ryan Unzicker[6]; 4. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[7]; 5. 18-Shannon Babb[1]; 6. 26H-Tim Manville[9]; 7. 33-Mike Harrison[4]; 8. 2-Tyler Stevens[14]; 9. 36-Logan Martin[15]; 10. 11H-Jeff Herzog[10]; 11. 44-Blaze Burwell[8]; 12. 29J-Jordan Wever[13]; 13. 30-Mark Voigt[22]; 14. 4G-Bob Gardner[18]; 15. 31-Kye Blight[12]; 16. (DNF) 6K-Michael Kloos[16]; 17. (DNF) 10-Daryn Klein[3]; 18. (DNF) 67-Mark Oller[23]; 19. (DNF) 7-Drake Troutman[11]; 20. (DNF) 20W-Justin White[21]; 21. (DNF) 56-Tony Jackson Jr[17]; 22. (DNF) 16-Rusty Griffaw[20]; 23. (DNF) 10J-Jordan Bauer[19]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 56-Tony Jackson Jr[2]; 2. 10J-Jordan Bauer[4]; 3. 14G-Trevor Gundaker[8]; 4. 30-Mark Voigt[1]; 5. 20W-Justin White[6]; 6. 54-Shaun Horstmann[5]; 7. 4D-Doug Tye[9]; 8. (DNF) 10D-Blake Damery[10]; 9. (DNS) 10S-Taylor Scheffler; 10. (DNS) 25-Tucker Finch

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 4G-Bob Gardner[1]; 2. 16-Rusty Griffaw[3]; 3. 27-Rodney Melvin[2]; 4. 14-Paul Kuper[6]; 5. 67-Mark Oller[7]; 6. 33 4-Billy Hough[5]; 7. 18M-Jimmy Miller[4]; 8. 42-Scott Geaschel[8]; 9. (DNS) T4-Adam Tischauser

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Shannon Babb[2]; 2. 25FE-Jason Feger[1]; 3. 26H-Tim Manville[5]; 4. 29J-Jordan Wever[3]; 5. 30-Mark Voigt[7]; 6. 10S-Taylor Scheffler[6]; 7. 54-Shaun Horstmann[9]; 8. (DNF) 25-Tucker Finch[4]; 9. (DNF) 4D-Doug Tye[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 96V-Tanner English[2]; 2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[4]; 3. 7-Drake Troutman[1]; 4. 36-Logan Martin[3]; 5. 56-Tony Jackson Jr[5]; 6. 10J-Jordan Bauer[7]; 7. 20W-Justin White[6]; 8. 14G-Trevor Gundaker[9]; 9. 10D-Blake Damery[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Mike Harrison[1]; 2. 24-Ryan Unzicker[3]; 3. 11H-Jeff Herzog[2]; 4. 2-Tyler Stevens[4]; 5. 4G-Bob Gardner[6]; 6. 16-Rusty Griffaw[5]; 7. 33 4-Billy Hough[7]; 8. 67-Mark Oller[8]; 9. T4-Adam Tischauser[9]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Daryn Klein[1]; 2. 44-Blaze Burwell[2]; 3. 31-Kye Blight[3]; 4. 6K-Michael Kloos[4]; 5. 27-Rodney Melvin[5]; 6. 18M-Jimmy Miller[7]; 7. 14-Paul Kuper[6]; 8. 42-Scott Geaschel[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 25FE-Jason Feger, 00:12.679[12]; 2. 7-Drake Troutman, 00:12.706[16]; 3. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:12.727[15]; 4. 96V-Tanner English, 00:12.745[11]; 5. 29J-Jordan Wever, 00:12.953[8]; 6. 36-Logan Martin, 00:12.986[4]; 7. 25-Tucker Finch, 00:13.141[5]; 8. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:13.158[14]; 9. 26H-Tim Manville, 00:13.178[13]; 10. 56-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:13.199[2]; 11. 10S-Taylor Scheffler, 00:13.280[3]; 12. 20W-Justin White, 00:13.357[9]; 13. 30-Mark Voigt, 00:13.464[10]; 14. 10J-Jordan Bauer, 00:13.899[17]; 15. 4D-Doug Tye, 00:14.090[18]; 16. 10D-Blake Damery, 00:14.132[7]; 17. 54-Shaun Horstmann, 00:14.285[1]; 18. (DNS) 14G-Trevor Gundaker, 00:17.000

Qualifying 2: 1. 33-Mike Harrison, 00:12.877[17]; 2. 10-Daryn Klein, 00:12.912[13]; 3. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 00:12.915[16]; 4. 44-Blaze Burwell, 00:12.962[3]; 5. 24-Ryan Unzicker, 00:13.191[7]; 6. 31-Kye Blight, 00:13.227[6]; 7. 2-Tyler Stevens, 00:13.304[11]; 8. 6K-Michael Kloos, 00:13.357[9]; 9. 16-Rusty Griffaw, 00:13.366[4]; 10. 27-Rodney Melvin, 00:13.382[1]; 11. 4G-Bob Gardner, 00:13.445[10]; 12. 14-Paul Kuper, 00:13.651[5]; 13. 33 4-Billy Hough, 00:13.726[8]; 14. 18M-Jimmy Miller, 00:14.166[2]; 15. 67-Mark Oller, 00:14.416[12]; 16. 42-Scott Geaschel, 00:14.780[14]; 17. T4-Adam Tischauser, 00:19.000[15]

Midwest Sheet Metal
Adams Construction
Mr. Dent
Integra Racing Shocks
Hughes Towing
Southern Hills Auto Plaza
Rocket Chassis
AIM Services
PPG Paints
Cornett Racing Engine
Capital Signs
MyRacePass