Logan Martin

  • Events18
  • Wins1
  • Top 53
  • Top 107
9/15/2023 - Brownstown Bullring

9/15/2023 - Brownstown Bullring

Brownstown, IL

MARS Super Late Models ($10,000-To-Win / TBA-To-Start)

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds24 entries
  • Factory Stocks13 entries
  • DIRTcar 4 Cylinders14 entries
  • B Modifieds25 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models
  • Bi-State Battle Late Models35 entries
    • MARS - Midwest Auto Racing Series

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Logan Martin

Logan Martin

West Plains, MO

Bi-State Battle Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 9 6
Heat 2 3 4 -1
Qualifying 1 12.986 6 -2

Bi-State Battle Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
2 5 25FE Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 3
3 6 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 3
4 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
5 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -4
6 9 26H Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL 3
7 4 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -3
8 14 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 6
9 15 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 6
10 10 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -
11 8 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -3
12 13 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
13 22 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 9
14 18 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 4
15 12 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -3
16 DNF 16 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
17 DNF 3 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -14
18 DNF 23 67 Mark Oller Mark Oller Highland, IL Highland, IL 5
19 DNF 11 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -8
20 DNF 21 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 1
21 DNF 17 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -4
22 DNF 20 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -2
23 DNF 19 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -4
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
2 4 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 2
Top 2 transfer
3 8 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 5
4 1 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -3
5 6 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 1
6 5 54 Shaun Horstmann Shaun Horstmann Highland, IL Highland, IL -1
7 9 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 2
8 DNF 10 10D Blake Damery Blake Damery Macon, IL Macon, IL 2
DNS 3 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
DNS 7 25 Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
2 3 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 27 Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -1
4 6 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 2
5 7 67 Mark Oller Mark Oller Highland, IL Highland, IL 2
6 5 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL -1
7 4 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL -3
8 8 42 Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -
DNS 9 T4 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
2 1 25FE Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
3 5 26H Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL 2
4 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 2
6 6 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
7 9 54 Shaun Horstmann Shaun Horstmann Highland, IL Highland, IL 2
8 DNF 4 25 Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL -4
9 DNF 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
2 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
3 1 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -2
4 3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
6 7 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 1
7 6 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI -1
8 9 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
9 8 10D Blake Damery Blake Damery Macon, IL Macon, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -
2 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
3 2 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -1
4 4 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
6 5 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -1
7 7 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL -
8 8 67 Mark Oller Mark Oller Highland, IL Highland, IL -
9 9 T4 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -
2 2 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -
3 3 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
4 4 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 27 Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -
6 7 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
7 6 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL -1
8 8 42 Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 25FE Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.679
2 16 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 12.706
3 15 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.727
4 11 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.745
5 8 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.953
6 4 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 12.986
7 5 25 Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 13.141
8 14 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.158
9 13 26H Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.178
10 2 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 13.199
11 3 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 13.280
12 9 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 13.357
13 10 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 13.464
14 17 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 13.899
15 18 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 14.090
16 7 10D Blake Damery Blake Damery Macon, IL Macon, IL 14.132
17 1 54 Shaun Horstmann Shaun Horstmann Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.285
DNS 6 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.000

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 12.877
2 13 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 12.912
3 16 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 12.915
4 3 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 12.962
5 7 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 13.191
6 6 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.227
7 11 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 13.304
8 9 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 13.357
9 4 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 13.366
10 1 27 Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 13.382
11 10 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 13.445
12 5 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 13.651
13 8 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 13.726
14 2 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.166
15 12 67 Mark Oller Mark Oller Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.416
16 14 42 Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 14.780
17 15 T4 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 19.000
Midwest Sheet Metal
Adams Construction
Mr. Dent
Integra Racing Shocks
Hughes Towing
Southern Hills Auto Plaza
Rocket Chassis
AIM Services
PPG Paints
Cornett Racing Engine
Capital Signs
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld