Logan Martin

  • Events16
  • Wins1
  • Top 53
  • Top 107
11/18/2023 - Springfield Raceway

11/18/2023 - Springfield Raceway

Springfield, MO

GRANDSTANDS
Adults- $22
Seniors/Military- $18
Kids 6-Seniors in High School- $3
5 & under - Free
Special Events prices subject to change.

PIT PASS
Adults- $40
Kids 6-14 - $15
5 & under FREE
Special Events prices subject to change.

Order Of Events
10:30am Pit Gates Open
2:55pm Driver Check In Closes
3:00pm Grandstands Open
3:20pm Drivers Meeting
4:05ish Hot Laps ( Late Models Only)
4:35ish Racing

MIdwest Modz B-Mains 12 Laps
Late Model Wher's Machine Heat Races 10 Laps
A-Mod B-Mains 15 Laps
B-Mod B-Bains 15 Laps
Late Model B-Mains 15 Laps

Turkey Bowls
Legends 20 Laps
B-Mods 25 Laps
Intermission / Track Prep
A-Mods 50 Laps
Late Models 30 Laps
Midwest Modzs 20 Laps

If you can't attend the Springfield Raceway you have the option to watch it from your home live at

https://springfieldraceway.tv

Classes

  • POWRI Midwest Mod A-Class by INDIGO SKY CASINO46 entries
  • POWRI B-Mods by ALL TRAILER SERVICES66 entries
  • Legend Cars by WHEELER METALS27 entries
  • A Modifieds58 entries
  • CASH MONEY Late Models51 entries
  • COMP Cams Super Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Logan Martin

Logan Martin

West Plains, MO

CASH MONEY Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 3 7
B Feature 2 1 1 -
Heat 2 1 1 -

CASH MONEY Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
2 4 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 2
3 10 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 7
4 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
5 3 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -2
6 8 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 2
7 6 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -1
8 5 82 Jace Parmley Jace Parmley Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -3
9 7 66 Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -2
10 12 28 Jim Greenway Jim Greenway Galena, MO Galena, MO 2
11 11 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
12 13 USA28 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 1
13 14 00 Matt Becker Matt Becker richfountain, MO richfountain, MO 1
14 2 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -12
15 16 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 1
16 18 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
17 15 11M Robby Moore Robby Moore Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO -2
18 19 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 1
19 17 29 Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -2
20 20 45 Marvin Forrest Marvin Forrest -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 2 28 Jim Greenway Jim Greenway Galena, MO Galena, MO -
3 3 11M Robby Moore Robby Moore Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO -
4 8 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
6 11 1/4J Jaxon Ertel Jaxon Ertel 5
7 12 51M Blaine Mattey Blaine Mattey Mountain Home, AR Mountain Home, AR 5
8 10 67 Jimmy Vanzandt Jimmy Vanzandt Pleasant Hope, MO Pleasant Hope, MO 2
9 7 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -2
10 DNF 9 26M Matt Menzie Matt Menzie -1
11 DNF 4 11S Sawyer Crigler Sawyer Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -7
DNS 5 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -
DNS 13 26P Chandler Moenning Chandler Moenning Willard, MO Willard, MO -
DNS 14 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
2 3 USA28 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 1
3 2 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -1
4 13 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 9
Top 4 transfer
5 7 36R Jason Redman Jason Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
6 4 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -2
7 9 36D Mark Daye Mark Daye Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 2
8 8 11 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -
9 5 09 Jeff Riddell Jeff Riddell Steward, IL Steward, IL -4
10 6 14JR Bobby Prosise Bobby Prosise Neelyville, MO Neelyville, MO -4
DNS 10 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -
DNS 11 21AP Adam Parmeley Adam Parmeley Cadet, MO Cadet, MO -
DNS 12 X2M Carl Murphy Carl Murphy Caulfield, MO Caulfield, MO -
DNS 14 21P Darren Phillips Darren Phillips Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -
15 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 4
2 4 00 Matt Becker Matt Becker richfountain, MO richfountain, MO 2
3 3 29 Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -
4 8 45 Marvin Forrest Marvin Forrest 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 2
6 1 1T Tucker Cox Tucker Cox Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -5
7 11 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 4
8 10 12H Michael King Michael King St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
9 9 1C Scotty Carter Scotty Carter Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
10 DNF 2 5 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO -8
11 DNF 6 00B Dylan Bates Dylan Bates Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO -5
DNS 12 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
DNS 13 4T Mark Tackitt Mark Tackitt Bakersfield, MO Bakersfield, MO -
DNS 14 14 Kyle Graves Kyle Graves Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 82 Jace Parmley Jace Parmley Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 3
2 9 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 7
3 11 66 Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 8
4 10 1T Tucker Cox Tucker Cox Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 6
5 1 09 Jeff Riddell Jeff Riddell Steward, IL Steward, IL -4
6 7 00B Dylan Bates Dylan Bates Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO 1
7 3 45 Marvin Forrest Marvin Forrest -4
8 DNF 2 X2M Carl Murphy Carl Murphy Caulfield, MO Caulfield, MO -6
9 DNF 5 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -4
10 DNF 6 26P Chandler Moenning Chandler Moenning Willard, MO Willard, MO -4
11 DNF 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
2 11 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 9
3 5 USA28 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 2
4 10 28 Jim Greenway Jim Greenway Galena, MO Galena, MO 6
5 6 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 1
6 7 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 1
7 4 26M Matt Menzie Matt Menzie -3
8 2 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -6
9 9 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -
10 DNF 3 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -7
DNS 8 21P Darren Phillips Darren Phillips Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 3
2 1 11M Robby Moore Robby Moore Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO -1
3 2 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -1
4 8 29 Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR 4
5 5 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
6 7 36R Jason Redman Jason Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
7 6 36D Mark Daye Mark Daye Webb City, MO Webb City, MO -1
8 9 67 Jimmy Vanzandt Jimmy Vanzandt Pleasant Hope, MO Pleasant Hope, MO 1
DNS 3 14 Kyle Graves Kyle Graves Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 1
2 8 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 6
3 5 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 2
4 7 11S Sawyer Crigler Sawyer Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 3
5 3 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -2
6 6 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -
7 1 1C Scotty Carter Scotty Carter Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -6
8 4 12H Michael King Michael King St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -4
9 9 21AP Adam Parmeley Adam Parmeley Cadet, MO Cadet, MO -
DNS 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 9 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 7
3 6 5 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO 3
4 4 00 Matt Becker Matt Becker richfountain, MO richfountain, MO -
5 5 14JR Bobby Prosise Bobby Prosise Neelyville, MO Neelyville, MO -
6 3 11 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -3
7 10 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 3
8 7 1/4J Jaxon Ertel Jaxon Ertel -1
9 1 51M Blaine Mattey Blaine Mattey Mountain Home, AR Mountain Home, AR -8
10 DNF 8 4T Mark Tackitt Mark Tackitt Bakersfield, MO Bakersfield, MO -2
Midwest Sheet Metal
Adams Construction
Mr. Dent
Integra Racing Shocks
Hughes Towing
Southern Hills Auto Plaza
Rocket Chassis
AIM Services
PPG Paints
Cornett Racing Engine
Capital Signs
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld