Logan Martin

8/14/2021 - Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway

8/14/2021 - Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway

Pevely, MO

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds30 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals
  • DIRTcar Pro Modifieds32 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models33 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Logan Martin

Logan Martin

West Plains, MO

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 1 21 -20
Heat 3 2 1 1
Qualifying Group 2 12.424 3 8

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
2 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
3 5 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
4 6 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
5 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
6 15 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 9
7 7 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
8 11 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 3
9 10 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 1
10 9 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -1
11 17 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 6
12 14 23 Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL 2
13 20 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 7
14 16 33 Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
15 12 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -3
16 19 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
17 22 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 5
18 2 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -16
19 18 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL -1
20 13 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -7
21 1 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -20
22 21 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -1
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 3
2 2 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 35 Claude Walker Claude Walker Moro, IL Moro, IL -2
4 6 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 2
5 9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 4
6 15 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 9
7 13 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 6
8 11 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL 3
9 8 1H Josh Heuiser Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -1
10 5 26 Matt Zimmerly Matt Zimmerly Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -5
11 14 3 Scott Henseler Scott Henseler South Roxana, IL South Roxana, IL 3
12 10 16W Tony Wolf Tony Wolf Highland, IL Highland, IL -2
13 3 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -10
14 7 148 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -7
15 12 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -3
16 17 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
DNS 16 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
3 3 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
4 5 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 35 Claude Walker Claude Walker Moro, IL Moro, IL -1
6 8 26 Matt Zimmerly Matt Zimmerly Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 2
7 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
8 7 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -1
DNS 9 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
3 4 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 1
4 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
6 5 148 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -1
7 7 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL -
DNS 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 1
2 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
3 4 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 1
4 5 23 Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL -2
6 6 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL -
7 7 16W Tony Wolf Tony Wolf Highland, IL Highland, IL -
8 8 3 Scott Henseler Scott Henseler South Roxana, IL South Roxana, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 1
2 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
3 6 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 3
4 4 33 Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -
6 7 1H Josh Heuiser Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 1
7 8 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 1
8 3 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -5
2 Laps

Qualifying Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 12.291
2 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.300
3 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.389
4 11 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.394
5 4 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 12.458
6 7 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 12.593
7 3 35 Claude Walker Claude Walker Moro, IL Moro, IL 12.719
8 13 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 12.732
9 6 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 12.761
10 2 148 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 12.770
11 9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 12.794
12 17 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.799
13 15 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 12.810
14 16 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.079
15 12 26 Matt Zimmerly Matt Zimmerly Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 13.417
16 5 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL
DNS 10 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO
2 Laps

Qualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.174
2 12 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.344
3 11 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 12.424
4 15 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 12.468
5 3 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 12.601
6 10 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 12.674
7 14 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 12.707
8 6 33 Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 12.820
9 5 23 Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL 12.860
10 16 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 12.864
11 9 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 13.002
12 8 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 13.046
13 2 16W Tony Wolf Tony Wolf Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.504
14 7 1H Josh Heuiser Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 13.522
15 13 3 Scott Henseler Scott Henseler South Roxana, IL South Roxana, IL 14.182
16 4 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 14.725
Midwest Sheet Metal
Adams Construction
Mr. Dent
Integra Racing Shocks
Hughes Towing
Southern Hills Auto Plaza
Rocket Chassis
AIM Services
PPG Paints
Cornett Racing Engine
Capital Signs
MyRacePass