Logan Martin

2/12/2020 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/12/2020 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • Dirt Big Block Modifieds34 entries
  • World of Outlaws Late Models51 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Logan Martin

Logan Martin

West Plains, MO

World of Outlaws Late Models Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 1 2 3 -1
Heat 2 5 4 1
Qualifying Flight A 16.889 14 -

World of Outlaws Late Models

40 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 7
2 7 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 5
3 13 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 10
4 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
5 10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 5
6 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
7 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
8 12 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 4
9 17 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 8
10 14 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 4
11 16 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 5
12 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -9
13 22 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 9
14 15 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
15 26 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 11
16 23 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 7
17 19 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
18 20 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
19 25 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 6
20 11 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -9
21 21 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
22 27 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 5
23 29 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 6
24 4 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -20
25 28 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
26 DNF 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -24
27 DNF 24 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
28 DNF 30 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 2
29 DNF 18 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -11
DQ 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
4 5 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
5 9 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 4
6 7 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 1
7 6 000 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD -1
8 8 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
9 10 311 Ken Monahan Ken Monahan Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 1
10 DNF 4 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -6
DNS 11 25DC Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
DNS 12 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 4 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -2
4 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
5 8 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
6 3 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -3
7 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
8 10 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
9 6 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -3
10 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
11 11 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
2 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
4 7 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 3
5 9 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 4
6 8 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 2
7 6 2W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -1
8 DNF 10 15H Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
9 DNF 5 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -4
10 DNF 4 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -6
8 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 3 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
5 8 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 3
6 7 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
7 5 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -2
8 9 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 1
9 6 25DC Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -3
8 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
3 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 1
5 7 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
6 6 000 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD -
7 8 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
8 9 311 Ken Monahan Ken Monahan Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 1
DNS 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 3
2 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -3
5 5 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -
6 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
7 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
8 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
5 6 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 1
6 8 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 2
7 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
8 5 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -3
9 9 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 5Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
3 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
5 6 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 1
6 4 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -2
7 8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
8 7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
8 Laps

Heat 6Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 3 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
5 4 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
6 6 2W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
7 8 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 1
8 7 15H Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.422
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.424
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 16.469
4 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.545
5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16.547
6 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.575
7 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 16.606
8 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.618
9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.635
10 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.662
11 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.675
12 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.741
13 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 16.743
14 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 16.889
15 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 16.953
16 25DC Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.988
17 000 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD 17.011
18 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.030
19 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 17.039
20 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.071
21 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 17.127
22 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 17.144
23 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.149
24 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.295
25 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 17.462
26 311 Ken Monahan Ken Monahan Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 17.693

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.455
2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.490
3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.551
4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.555
5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.640
6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.662
7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.669
8 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.698
9 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 16.734
10 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.757
11 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 16.817
12 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 16.962
13 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.979
14 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.029
15 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.045
16 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 17.090
17 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 17.129
18 2W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 17.135
19 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.409
20 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 17.498
21 15H Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 17.552
22 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 17.601
23 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 17.667
24 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 27.800
25 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO
Midwest Sheet Metal
Adams Construction
Mr. Dent
Integra Racing Shocks
Hughes Towing
Southern Hills Auto Plaza
Rocket Chassis
AIM Services
PPG Paints
Cornett Racing Engine
Capital Signs
MyRacePass